Close

PRIVACY POLICY

GENERALThe use of the website www.decoro.gr by the visitor / user presupposes their unconditional agreement with the following terms of use, which apply to all content on its website. Therefore, the visitor / user must carefully read these terms before using the services of the website and if they do not agree, they must not use the services and their content. The visitor / user is kindly requested to check the content of the terms of use for any changes. The continued use of www.decoro.gr, even after any changes, means the unconditional acceptance of these terms by the visitor / user.1. GENERAL TERMSThe website www.decoro.gr includes the online store of the company DECORO - PALEOHORINOS GEORGIOS (TIN 113792193, Tax Office B 'THESSALONIKI). The company's headquarters are located at EGNATIAS 12, Thessaloniki Zip Code 54626. This e-shop allows both our customers and all internet users to be informed directly about the products offered by our company, as well as make their purchases electronically.2. COPYRIGHTCopyright and TrademarkAll website design, text, graphics, selection and settings are the property of DECORO - PALEOHOCHORINOS GEORGIOS and are protected by copyright.3. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATAYou can see how we use your information in the Privacy Policy Statement. The use of the web pages and services of www.decoro.gr by the visitor / user presupposes their unconditional agreement with the terms stated in it.PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT WHICH IS THE PERSONAL INFORMATION THAT I SHOULD STATE WHEN ORDERINGIn order to perform any transaction through the online store (e-shop) of DECORO - PALAIOCHORINOS GEORGIOS and to complete an order of the company's products, the customer will be asked to disclosure some personal information. When placing the order, the full name, the shipping address of the products, the billing address (in case it is different from the shipping address), the invoice details (in case of payment by invoice), a telephone number for contact, and the e-mail address will be requested.CAN MY PERSONAL INFORMATION BE DISCLOSURED TO THIRD PARTIES / OTHER COMPANIESThese data are processed by the company following the application of article 7A par. 1 (b) Law 2472/1997, for the purpose of carrying out the order given by the customer and in no way will they be disclosed, made public or sold to third parties, unless a procedure is set by the legislation for the Remission of Confidentiality (Law 2225/1994) or any obligations arising from the national application of Directive 24/2006.The details of your credit card are registered directly in the secure environment of the bank and our company does not keep or know your credit card information.WHY SHOULD I GIVE MY PERSONAL INFORMATIONwww.decoro.gr makes use of the information you give us during the electronic sending of the form, in order to contact you regarding (i) the delivery of the order at your place, (ii) for confirmation and identification of the customer in any necessary case, (iii) for new or alternative products offered by www.decoro.gr, (iv) special offers of www.decoro.gr , (v) offers and news of the company (vi) activation of telephone or internet service, (vii) receipt of gifts after a prize draw. You can choose whether or not to receive such communications from www.decoro.gr by sending your request via e-mail to [email protected]. The submission of your personal data by you means that you consent to this data being used by the employees of www.decoro.gr for the reasons mentioned above. Www.decoro.gr requires its employees and the website developers to provide to its users-customers the level of security mentioned in this Privacy Policy Statement. In no other case can www.decoro.gr share your personal information with others without your prior consent, unless this is required for legal purposes. Please note that under certain conditions the collection, use and disclosure of personal data, which has been collected online without your prior consent (for example in the case of court decision) is permitted or imposed by the law.5. PRODUCTS - AVAILABILITY - CHARACTERISTICSThe products available for sale, their characteristics, prices and available stock, are available at www.decoro.gr and are accessible to all. Users can search for more information about each product by clicking on the product icon.www.decoro.gr guarantees timely information to customers about the availability or non-availability of products but does not bear any responsibility for their availability.www.decoro.gr makes every possible effort daily to provide all the required information for each product (technical characteristics, prices, etc.). However, in order to minimize the possibility of any errors, we would recommend that you contact us before any purchase is complete in cases where the prices or any other product feature is beyond the usual and reasonable. VAT (23%) is included in the prices written on the relevant catalogues, while the online store www.decoro.gr reserves the right to adjust prices without having to inform the consumers.6. PRODUCTS ORDER AND CONSUMER PROTECTIONOrders through the online store are the conclusion of a distance sales contract, governed by the legal framework of Law 2251/1994 (as in force today) and the amendments referred to in P.D. 116 / 2003 (G.G. A’ 116//16.05.2003).The user has the right to place a valid order through the online store, if they are legally competent to comply with the provisions of the Hellenic Civil Code (if they have completed the eighteenth year of age and are not subject to judicial assistance in concluding a contract of sale). Orders can also be placed with legal representatives of legal entities. DECORO - PALEOHORINOS GEORGIOS, reserves the right to claim the return from the supervisor or guardian of any orders that are made by legally incompetent persons.7. VARIOUSForce Majeure: If for reasons of force majeure (eg bad weather, strikes, etc.) it is not possible to deliver the products to you within the specified time we will notify you via e-mail, in order to tell us if you wish, under these conditions, the completion of your order. DECORO - PALEOHORINOS GEORGIOS is not responsible for any situation beyond its own fault and will do its best to serve you better.In cases where you have placed an online order and upon receipt you find that one (or more than one) product is missing from the total order, please contact us, so that we can arrange all the required details and send you the products that you did not receive without any additional charge.Modification of the terms of the present: www.decoro.gr reserves the right to modify or update the terms and conditions of transactions. The company undertakes to update the present text with any change or addition to the terms. .In case of non-delivery of the ordered goods (and if an unjustified period of time has elapsed since the registration of the order), please contact a representative of www.decoro.gr. For the best and fastest service, we would recommend that you mention the special order number that has been sent to the email address you stated during your order.8. COUPONSDiscount Coupons are valid "only" for non-discount products.

2310 55 55 20PHONE ORDERS

FREE SHIPPING IN GREECE

FREE OF CHARGE PRODUCTS CHANGE AT YOUR PLACE HAND BY HAND

BUY AND PAY BY THE METHOD CASH ON DELIVERY YOU DON'T NEED A CREDIT CARD

Κατάλαβα!